County Committees

Central committees are the backbone of the Montana Democratic Party. They provide on-the-ground support to candidates throughout the state, and serve as the public face for the values that Democrats fight for. They are a great place to get involved in elections in your community, whether you're new to politics or a seasoned veteran.

If you don't see a central committee in your county, contact us to help get one started today!

Please contact your county party official by clicking the links below.

CountyChairVice-ChairWebsiteFacebookTwitter
Beaverhead CountyJim RoscoeMardel Scott  Website
Big Horn CountyPatrick Hill
Carla Colstad
Blaine CountyGreg JergesonWendy Maratita
Broadwater CountyLaura ObertPeter McBrideWebsite
Carbon CountyJudith GregoryRussell LordWebsite
Cascade CountyRon Szabo
Helena LovickWebsite
Chouteau CountyGarvey WoodKelsey Miller
Custer CountyHannah Nash
Bert Pezzarossi
Dawson CountyGloria Garceau-GlaserWebsite
Deer Lodge CountyJoe Strelnik
Dixie Johnson
Fallon CountyMaxine Rost
Wade Sikorski
Fergus CountyBarb LodmanDean Martin
Flathead CountyLynn Stanley
Kevin Halsey
Website
Flathead Tribal CommitteeDavin SorrellPatrick Yawakie
Ft. Belknap Tribal CommitteeEleanor Yellow RobeConnie Filesteel
Ft. Peck Tribal CommitteeMaria Vega
Lance Four Star
Gallatin CountyJulia Shaida
Derek Ivester
Website
Glacier CountyTerryl Matt
Granite CountySusan Peterson
Ian Wallis
Hill CountyKrystal Steinmetz
Cullen Hinkle
Website
Jefferson CountyRebecca Johnson
Lake CountyLaura Devers
Sterling Laudon
Lewis & Clark County Tonia Bossell
Shawn WhyteWebsite
Liberty CountyMargaret Novak
Lincoln CountyDonna Martin
Bradley Dunn-Meier
Madison CountyCindy Gockel
Rich Gockel
Mineral CountyDiane Magone
John Woodland
Missoula CountyShibu Arens
Alaina Hardie
Website
Park CountyRick VanAken
Eleanor Lend
Website
Pondera CountyCarey Monahan
Ronald Jones
Ravalli CountyLinda SchmittDon MatlockWebsite
Richland CountyGreg MillerJanet Spracklin
Rosebud CountyMarvin Quinlan Jr.Jean Lemire Dahlman
Sanders CountyMindy Ferrell
John Thorson
Website
Silverbow CountyFaith Scow
Donavon Hawk
Website
Teton CountyCody MarneyLora Wier
Website
Valley County James Shipman
Sandy Carpenter
Yellowstone CountyBecky Riedl
Robert "Gray" HarrisWebsite